GERMANY: REPATRIATION FOR GERMAN

We will be pleased to answer you by phone or Skype (Linimex) any questions you may have on the immigration process to Germany.

In addition to our standard services, we practice and offer private support and, if necessary, a specially chosen employee can be assigned to meet you in the city where you live or work for personal meetings and provide practical assistance during your immigration process.

ACTS AND REGULATIONS

CONDITIONS

  1. Be a citizen of ex-USSR or other Eastern European states
  2. Have at least one parent who is an ethnic German
  3. Have a basic knowledge of German language

APPLICATION PACKAGE

  1. Passport and ID card
  2. Police certificate
  3. Certificate of birth, marriage
  4. Resume
  5. Motivation letter
  6. Language test

IMMIGRATION PROCESS

  1. Consultation regarding repatriation to Germany for ethnic German, education, medical, administration and all other questions
  2. Signature of the Agreement
  3. You will prepare, legalize all necessary documents and send them to us
  4. Our translator will translate all documents into German
  5. Submission the application at the Federal Office of Administration
  6. After verification of the application and authentication of the documents you will be invited to attend an admissions interview
  7. You will receive German nationality and German passport

FAMILY

Family members of an ethnic German applicant will obtain German nationality.

GERMANY: CITIZENSHIP

An ethnic German will automatically get German citizenship.

Start your immigration procedure with us.

If you request more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Inimex Inc. (International Immigration Experts)

GERMANY: IMMIGRATION FOR JEWISH

We will be pleased to answer you by phone or Skype (Linimex) any questions you may have on the immigration process to Germany.

In addition to our standard services, we practice and offer private support and, if necessary, a specially chosen employee can be assigned to meet you in the city where you live or work for personal meetings and provide practical assistance during your immigration process.

ACTS AND REGULATIONS

  • Aufenthaltsgesetz ( since 01.01.2005)
  • Kontingentflüchtlingsgesetz (1991-2001)
  • Gesetz über Maßnahmen für im Rahmen humanitärer Hilfsaktionen aufgenommene Flüchtlinge, HumHAG (1991 – 2001)
  • Ü-I (2001-2004)

CONDITIONS

  1. Be citizen of ex-USSR successor state
  2. Have at least one Jewish parent
  3. Level of German language must be at least A1 (basic knowledge)
  4. Confirmation letter from German Jewish community and Zentrale Wohlfahrtsstelle der Juden
  5. Personal positive integration: age, language skills, qualification and professional experience

APPLICATION PACKAGE

  1. Passport and ID card
  2. Police certificate from the relevant authorities of the applicant’s home country
  3. Certificate of birth, marriage (if applicable)
  4. Resume
  5. Diplomas
  6. Motivation letter
  7. Language test results

IMMIGRATION PROCESS

  1. Consultation regarding immigration to Germany for Jewish, education, medical, administration and all other questions
  2. Signature of the Agreement
  3. You will prepare, legalize all necessary documents and send them to us
  4. Our translator will translate all documents into German
  5. Submission the application at German diplomatic mission
  6. After verification of the application and authentication of the documents you will be invited to attend an admissions interview
  7. In addition, forward the documents to the Federal Office for Migration (BAMF) for processing
  8. The Federal Office takes decision regarding the application and will send the decision to the German Diplomatic mission
  9. The Jewish immigrant will receive information concerning the Federal Land to which he can settle
  10. In case of positive answer the Jewish immigrant has one (1) year to apply for a visa and 90 days to immigrate to Germany as soon as an immigration visa is issued

FAMILY

Your spouse and children are included in the application and will obtain a German immigration visa.

GERMANY: CITIZENSHIP

If you have resided in Germany for a minimum of eight (8) years, satisfy the citizenship requirements, have adequate German language skills and pass the naturalization test you might obtain the German citizenship.

Start your immigration procedure with us.

If you request more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Inimex Inc. (International Immigration Experts)

GERMANY: STUDENT VISA

We will be pleased to answer and discuss any concerns you may have on the immigration process to Germany. 

ACTS AND REGULATIONS

Gesetz über den Aufenthalt, die Erwerbstätigkeit und die Integration von Ausländern im Bundesgebie

CONDITIONS

A student visa allows to complete studies in an academic institution in Germany. Once the applicant is admitted in a German university, it is suggested to start the student visa application at least three (3) months before the beginning of the courses.

The applicant must have the following:

  1. An admission and registration letter from a German academic institution
  2. Sufficient means of substance to cover tuition fees, healthcare and personal expenses (living costs)

APPLICATION PACKAGE

  1. Completed application forms
  2. Two recent photos ID, 35×45 mm
  3. Copies of a passport (and all the pages)
  4. Copies of an ID card
  5. Certificate of birth
  6. Certified copy of a diploma or a certificate from the country of origin
  7. High school academic certificate
  8. Confirmation documents of registration (enrollment) certifying that the applicant has been admitted to an academic institution in Germany
  9. Prof of knowledge of the language of instruction
  10. Medical certificate issued by an authorized doctor, certifying that the applicant is not carrying a contagious or a severe disease
  11. Health insurance (private or public) covering all risks on the territory of Germany
  12. A bank certificate confirming the existence of sufficient resources to live and study in Germany. The resources are determined by a guaranteed minimum monthly income (659/month x 12 months)
  13. A lease contract of an apartment or a property ownership deed in Germany

PROCESS

  1. Complete consultation regarding the process of obtaining a student visa in Germany
  2. Signature of the agreement
  3. Prepare and formalize all the necessary documents in order to forward them to us
  4. We have a team of sworn translators who are responsible for translating all the documents into German
  5. Registration to an academic institution in Germany
  6. We will prepare the immigration file and apply to the Consulate of Germany
  7. The student visa will be issued by a consular service within a few weeks
  8. The student visa is valid for three (3) months
  9. After obtaining a student visa, it is very important to submit an application for a residence permit of long stay within the first three (3) months in Germany
  10. The residence permit is valid for two (2) years and is renewable

FAMILY

The spouse or married or civil partner and children (under 16, over 16 special rules apply) of an international student may come to Germany and apply for a residence permit. 

WORK IN GERMANY

The applicant may work in Germany on a part-time basis during academic sessions (total 120 full days or 240 half days of work per year). The family member may work in Germany.

Start your immigration procedure with us.

If you request more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Inimex Inc. (International Immigration Experts)

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!

Immigration Experts