antigua_flag

ANTIGUA: CITIZENSHIP FOR REAL ESTATE OWNERS AND BUSINESS INVESTORS

We will be pleased to answer and discuss by phone (+1-514-570-2045) or Skype (Linimex) any concerns you may have on the immigration process to Antigua.   

In addition to our standard service, in which we assist the client throughout every step, we offer private support to our clients. Our staff can be assigned to meet you in the city where you live or work for personal meetings. The purpose of those meetings is to provide assistance and personalized service during your immigration process.

LAWS AND REGULATIONS:

Antigua and Barbuda citizenship by investment regulations, 2014

CONDITIONS:

OPTION 1:

  • Financial contribution of US$ 200,000 to the government of Antigua

OPTION 2:

  • Purchase a property of a value of US$ 400,000 on the territory of Antigua

OPTION 3:

  • Business investment of at least US$ 1,500,000 in Antigua OR joint investment totaling US$ 5,000,000 in which each person contributes at least US$ 400,000 to the joint investment

In addition to your selected financial investment, you will have to pay supplementary fees (government fee, due diligence fee and passport fee):

  1. Government fee as follows: US$ 50,000/main applicant, US$ 50,000/spouse
  2. Due diligence fee as follows: US$ 7,500/main applicant, US$ 7,500/spouse
  3. Passport fee: US$ 300/applicant

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS:

  1. Completed application forms
  2. Recent photo ID, 35×45 mm
  3. Passport and ID card (copy of identification pages)
  4. Birth certificate
  5. Marriage certificate
  6. Police certificate from your country of origin
  7. Medical certificate
  8. Real estate purchase contract of at least US$ 400,000, OR
  9. Document confirming the financial contribution of US$ 200,000 to the Antigua government, OR
  10. Documents confirming investment in an Antigua business of US$ 1,500,000

IMMIGRATION PROCESS:

  1. We will provide you a consultation regarding: the process of immigration to Antigua, the procedures of obtaining a citizenship of Antigua, questions related to education, insurance, integration, healthcare, administrative and other aspects associated with your move to Antigua
  2. Signature of the agreement
  3. You will have to prepare and legalize the required documents
  4. We have a team of sworn translators who are responsible for translating all the documents into English
  5. If you decide to buy a property in Antigua, we can prepare a portfolio of properties according to approved projects in approved areas
  6. After submitting your application, you will be asked to pay the three (3) types of fees
  7. You and your family members will receive a certificate of registration. It must be included in the application and submitted to the passport office of Antigua
  8. You will be invited to collect your Antigua passport (in an Embassy, High Commission or Consular Office of Antigua) and to take an oath of allegiance
  9. The passport of Antigua is valid for five (5) years and can be renewable
  10. After obtaining a passport from Antigua, you can travel to 131 countries without the need to apply for a visa

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:

  1. The financial contribution is reduced to US$ 200,000 until April 30th Normally it is US$ 250,000
  2. The government fees will be 0$ for two dependents until April 30th 2016
  3. In order to renew you Antigua passport, you must spend at least five (5) days within five (5) years on the territory of Antigua

Start your immigration procedure with us.

If you request more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Inimex Inc. (International Immigration Experts)


RELATED POSTS

Immigration Experts