DOMINICA: CITIZENSHIP FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

We will be pleased to answer and discuss any concerns you may have on the citizenship process to Dominica. 

LAWS AND REGULATIONS

Dominica Citizenship Act

CONDITIONS

  1. Invest US $200,000 in real estate in Dominica
  2. Pay government fees as follows:
  • US $57,500/main applicant
  • US $29,000/spouse
  • US $24,000/dependent under the age of 18
  • US $50,000/dependent aged between 18 and 25 years old

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  1. Completed application forms (two (2) copies notarized)
  2. Eight (8) recent photos ID, 35×45
  3. Passport and identity card
  4. Birth certificate
  5. Marriage certificate
  6. Medical certificate
  7. Police certificate of good conduct
  8. Documents confirming and describing your professional and/or business activity (employment history, employment contract, financial statements)
  9. Recommendation letter from your bank
  10. Two (2) personal references
  11. One (1) professional reference
  12. Recommendation letter from your children’s school/college/university if they are aged between 12 and 18 years old
  13. Diplomas and certificates
  14. Documents confirming the legal source of your net revenues
  15. Evidence of payment of the government fees
  16. Disclosure and verification forms
  17. Purchase agreement of the real estate

CITIZENSHIP OF DOMINICA PROCESS

  1. We will provide you a consultation on the process and steps to be taken to obtain a citizenship in Dominica
  2. Signature of the agreement
  3. You will have to prepare and legalize the required documents
  4. We have a team of sworn translators who are responsible for translating all the documents into English
  5. We prepare your application and will submit it to the Citizenship by Investment Unit (CBIU) of Dominica
  6. We prepare a portfolio of properties for sale in Dominica
  7. You may be required for an interview
  8. The CBIU of Dominica will inform you about the progress of your demand
  9. In case of a favorable decision, you will receive a letter notifying you to make the payment of the government fees and of the real estate property
  10. You will have to send evidence of your payments
  11. The CBIU of Dominica will issue you a certificate of registration, which must be included in your application for a Dominican passport
  12. The Dominican passport is valid for ten (10) years
  13. You can travel visa-free to over 100 countries

FAMILY MEMBERS

As stated above, the members of your family are included in the citizenship process to Dominica.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

  1. You can sell your real estate property in Dominica after five (5) years
  2. You do not need to renounce on your current/other citizenship(s)

OUR SERVICES

  1. Application for citizenship by investment (donation)
  2. Application for citizenship by investment (real estate)
  3. Real estate service 

Start your immigration procedure with us.

If you request more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Inimex Inc.(International Immigration Experts)

DOMINICA: CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT

We will be pleased to answer and discuss any concerns you may have on the citizenship process to Dominica. 

LAWS AND REGULATIONS

Dominica Citizenship Act

CONDITIONS

  1. Donate to the government fund of Dominica:
  • US $100,000/main applicant
  • US $175,000/main applicant and spouse
  • US $200,000/main applicant, spouse and up to two (2) children
  1. Pay government fees as follows:
  • US $7,500/main applicant
  • US $4,000/spouse
  • US $4,000/dependent aged 16 years and older

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS:

  1. Completed application forms (two (2) copies notarized)
  2. Eight (8) recent photos ID, 35×45
  3. Passport and identity card
  4. Birth certificate
  5. Marriage certificate
  6. Medical certificate
  7. Police certificate of good conduct
  8. Documents confirming and describing your professional and/or business activity (employment history, employment contract, financial statements)
  9. Recommendation letter from your bank
  10. Two (2) personal references
  11. One (1) professional reference
  12. Recommendation letter from your children’s school/college/university if they are aged between 12 and 18 years old
  13. Diplomas and certificates
  14. Documents confirming the legal source of your net revenues
  15. Evidence of payment of the government fees
  16. Disclosure and verification forms

CITIZENSHIP OF DOMINICA PROCESS

  1. We will provide you a consultation on the process and steps to be taken to obtain a citizenship in Dominica
  2. Signature of the agreement
  3. You will have to prepare and legalize the required documents
  4. We have a team of sworn translators who are responsible for translating all the documents into English
  5. We prepare your application and will submit it to the Citizenship by Investment Unit (CBIU) of Dominica
  6. You may be required for an interview
  7. The CBIU of Dominica will inform you about the progress of your demand
  8. In case of a favorable decision, you will receive a letter notifying you to make the payment of the government fees
  9. You will have to send evidence of your payments
  10. The CBIU of Dominica will issue you a certificate of registration, which must be included in your application for a Dominican passport
  11. The Dominican passport is valid for ten (10) years
  12. You can travel visa-free to over 100 countries

FAMILY MEMBERS

As stated above, the members of your family are included in the citizenship process to Dominica.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

You do not need to renounce on your current/other citizenship(s)

OUR SERVICES

  1. Application for citizenship by investment (donation)
  2. Application for citizenship by investment (real estate)
  3. Real estate service 

Start your immigration procedure with us.

If you request more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Inimex Inc. (International Immigration Experts)

Immigration Experts