Any non EU resident who buys property valued over € 500,000.00 in Portugal will now receive a residency permit as well; the property or properties acquired must be free from mortgages and outstanding debts or claims. There are some additional options to obtain aforementioned permanent residency in Portugal such as a Capital investment of at least € 1,000,000.00 or be able to create at least 10 jobs in the country.
The applicant must also meet some requirements such as a clean criminal record, a valid health insurance, an accommodation, must be able to prove financial independence as well as being in Portugal with a valid passport and Visa.

Start your immigration procedure with us.

If you request more information, do not hesitate to contact us.