Canada accepting new Start-Up Visa applications starting April 1st, 2013.

This start up visa program is the first of its kind and by providing entrepreneurs with permanent residency, Canada hopes to become a prime destination target for the best which will in turn help Canada become more competitive in the global market.
In order to qualify, applicants must secure an investment commitment from a designated Canadian angel investor group or venture capital fund. The applicant must also have at least one year of post-secondary education as well as be able to demonstrate certain language proficiency skills.
This program will initially run for five years and it is thought that the primary focus will be on quality of candidates and establishing a good track record to build on.

Start your immigration procedure with us.

If you request more information, do not hesitate to contact us.